• MonMay27 NO SCHOOL - Memorial Day (Tiger Club CLOSED)
    • TueMay28 Early Childhood Screening 11:00 AM to 6:00 PMFCC
    • WedMay29 Last Day for Seniors
    • WedMay29 Early Childhood Screening 10:00 AM to 5:00 PMFCC
    • ThuMay30 Early Childhood Screening 9:00 AM to 4:00 PMFCC

DISTRICT Departments & PROGRAMS

BUSINESS & FINANCE 
Todd Tillung, Director of Finance and Operations (763) 502-5004
Kate Wesbur, Accounts Supervisor (763) 502-5018
Andrea Baker, Finance Specialist (763) 502-5029    

BUILDINGS AND GROUNDS  
Jason Bichler, Director (763) 502-5088
Jeff Regan, Coordinator (763) 502-5008

COMMUNICATIONS & COMMUNITY RELATIONS 
Jael McLemore, Director (763) 502-5020
David Webber, Communications Specialist (763) 502-5064 
Sarah Burghardt, Communications Specialist (763) 502-5038

COMMUNITY EDUCATION
Stephen Keeler, Director (763) 502-5102
Jonele Jensen, Secretary (763) 502-5102

ENGLISH LEARNERS PROGRAM
Imina Oftedahl, Director of Educational Services (763) 502-5005

EQUITY
Susan Samaha, Coordinator (763) 502-5063

HEALTH SERVICES 
Linda Snyder, School Nurse (763) 502-5627 / 5427
Libby Playman-Knoop, School Nurse (763) 502-5090

HUMAN RESOURCES & EMPLOYMENT
Steve Ike Isaacson, Director (763) 502-5013
Kristine Carlston, Coordinator (763) 502-5003

NUTRITIONAL SERVICES
Mary Mueller, Director (763) 502-5022
Maria Anderson, Coordinator (763) 502-5028
Maggie Maggio, Coordinator (763) 502-5637

SPECIAL EDUCATION 
Laura Seifert-Hertling, Director (763) 502-5024  

SUPERINTENDENT'S OFFICE
Dr. Kim Hiel, Superintendent (763) 502-5002
Lori Andler, Executive Assistant (763) 502-5002

TEACHING & LEARNING
Imina Oftedahl, Director (763) 502-5005
Kathy Backstrom, Secretary (763) 502-5009

TECHNOLOGY DEPARTMENT
Yvonne Anderson, Director of Technology (763) 502-5032
Nick Fletcher, Systems Administrator (763) 502-5031
Kathy Kraemer, Instructional Technology Coordinator (763) 502-5037
Donna Siedlecki, Technology Receptionist (763) 502-5087
Angela McShane, Technology Assistant (763) 502-5633
Bill Bade, Technology Assistant (763) 502-5432
Matthew Webber, Technology Assistant (763) 502-5064

TITLE I
Laura Seifert-Hertling, Director of Special Services (763) 502-5024

TRANSPORTATION
Cindy McKay, Coordinator (763) 502-5026

ENROLLMENT
Lori O'Dowd, Coordinator (763) 502-5081 | Fax (763) 502-5082


powered by finalsite